You are here:
Clerk Home
Elections
Recording Inquiry
Property Tax Appeal
Recording
Passport
Dog License
Marriage License
Domestic Partnership
Clerk Record Archive
CCCJ
Press Releases

 

Voter Turnout 31.7%

Total Number Voting: 4,791

  Total Registered 15,096

Precincts Reporting:  28 of 28

As of 6/3/09 10:23 pm

FINAL OFFICIAL

 

Tillamook County Emergency
Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN P. ECKHARDT 3089
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
CLAYTON Z. REES 2970
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
PAULA L. TUCKER 2920
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JUDY RILEY 2968
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
CHRISTINE KELL 2955
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
JANET TRUEBLOOD 2933
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY HANENKRAT 2905
Tillamook Bay Community College
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2,
ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM
 
CRAIG WAKEFIELD 3007
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3,
ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM
 
RUTH E. JENSEN 2905
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4,
ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM
 
STEVE SHAW 2872
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6,
AT-LARGE,  4 YR TERM
 
JAMES P. MCGINNIS 2940
Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, 4 YR TERM  
TERRENCE KELLY 727
FRANK KNIGHT, JR. 817
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM  
SUE VINCENT 1184
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM  
PAT RYAN 1173
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 6, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
KEN BEEBE 1167
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JUDITH WUSTENBERG 973
LESTER R. CHERRY 524
Nestucca School District #101
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
TOM KOSINSKI 554
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN BRYSON JR 579
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ANNIS A. LESLIE 368
DIANE BOISA 492
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
WILLIAM HAGERTY (BILL) 702
JOS SOLANO 269
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR TERM  
MIKE SEARS 692
Tillamook School District #9
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
SALLY TUTTLE 1234
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED

 

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
STEPHANIE HURLIMAN 1240
Willamina School District 30J
 
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
RON SMITH 0
WALTER MENDENHALL 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
LOREN WASSON 0
LAURIE A. TONEY 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
CLINTON COBLENTZ 0
DAVID BUSWELL 0
Willamina School District 30J
Measure 27-97
  NUMBER OF VOTES
YES 0
NO 0
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
STEVE VANDERHOEF 119
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
LENARD POTTS 98
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
STEVEN ELDER 100
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
VICKIE GOODMAN 26
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
CLYDE E. BARNHILL 29
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
TERRY BOWMAN 30
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN STEELE 628
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
WALT COVERT 573
PAUL RUSSO 298
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
STEPHEN TRAYLOR 581
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
GLORIA  GASS 192
STAN MARTELLA 720
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
CATHY ROGERS 637
Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
JIM LAWRENCE 222
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
SCOTT CAMPBELL 220
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
THOMAS L. STUMPF 201
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue
Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
BRYCE H. SPENCE 5
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
RANDAL E. CASPER 2
DANNY CURLER 2
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
DEBRA K. REEVES 1019
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
RAYMOND A. FERGUSON 1069
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ERIC SIMMONS 1115
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1,
2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
 
KIM BOSS 5
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
BILL MORGAN 5
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
ALFRED A AYA, JR 5
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ROBERT BROWNING 738
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
HELEN M. WRIGHT 443
JOHN LUQUETTE 498
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
VALERIE FOLKEMA 783
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
DON H. CAMERON 619
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
RICK R. DART 613
KENNETH H. UPSHAW 225
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
LINDY SCOVELL 665
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JOHN FICHER 1020
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JIM YOUNG 1036
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
GEORGINE M. BEVERIDGE 563
KEN BELL 858
North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CAROLYN TOMS 339
CHRIS BENNETT 537

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
PAUL STEELE 640
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
JOHN COOPERSMITH 597
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
STEVE HUBER 519
VICTORIA STOPPIELLO 412
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JIM GOBLE 659
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
DEANNA HENDRICKS 599
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
TED WEISSBACH 606
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
JOEL SACKS 661
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
D. OWEN NICHOLSON 489
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
BRADLEY BEACH 468
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
GEORGE BACKLUND 466
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
THREE (3) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
FRED D HARUDA 46
SARALYNN BAKER-SIFFORD 59
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ELISABET WILKERSON 173
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DAVE KRATOVIL 168
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CRAIG WAKEFIELD 183
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
ROBERT OLSEN 174
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
GARY E. ALBRIGHT 73
STEVEN C. RUMAGE 33
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
RICK HURLIMAN 92
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN MORGAN 57
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JIMMY FOX 57
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ROSE WHARTON 38
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
LEROY D. SHEPHERD 34
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
BRETT HURLIMAN 173
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
ROY BRADEN 10
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
BRIAN BEELER 11
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
KEITH CARVER 35
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
RAMON LANDOLT 35
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ROBERT PRINCE 37
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
JANELL WERNER 58
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD GRUBER 57
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
WILLIAM HARSHBARGER 66
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
THOMAS G. MOCK 75
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
REGGIE PRATT 70
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
ALEX SIFFORD 75
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
ERNIE TAYLOR 152
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JOHN MAXWELL 157
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
STEVEN KERSHAW 161
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
MICHAEL R. LEHMAN 13
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
TRACEY CHURCHILL 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NORMAN BRENNAN 14
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
BOB GARRIGUES 95
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
LUKE ROGERS 97
Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
VANCE RODRIGUES 17
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
JUDITH ROBITSCH 19
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
DEVIN SEXTON 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
VIRGIL ROBITSCH 18
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
SHEILA R REEVES 22
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
EARL E REEVES 22
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
TIMOTHY P. MARL 22
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
GARY E. ALBRIGHT 50
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
DAVE ROBERTSON 44
Wilson River Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
C. WAYNE COOK 31
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
ALLEN JOHNSON 27
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
DONNA LANE 19
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED DISTRICT AND CANDIDATE WITH MOST VOTES NOTIFIED
Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
DOUGLAS H. KELLOW 181
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
ANNE R. PRICE 175
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
DICK CARTER 169
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1,
4 YR  TERM
 
JOANNE CORNELIUS 5
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3,
 4 YR  TERM
 
RICHARD JAY HESS 5
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4,
 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM
 
IRENE E ERTELL 5
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5,
 4 YR  TERM
 
PAMELA JACOBSON 5

 


Tassi O'Neil     Tillamook County Clerk    201 Laurel Avenue    TILLAMOOK, OR 97141    503-842-3402

This Page was last updated, Wednesday, December 08, 2010.

Copyright 2000-2018 Tillamook County. All Rights Reserved
E-mail comments or suggestions to Webmaster
Disclaimer and Privacy Statement