You are here:
Clerk Home
Elections
Recording Inquiry
Property Tax Appeal
Recording
Passport
Dog License
Marriage License
Domestic Partnership
Clerk Record Archive
CCCJ
Press Releases

 

May 17, 2011

Special District Election

Voter Turnout 39.87%

Total Number Voting: 5,753  

  Total Registered 14,429

Precincts Reporting:  28 of 28 as of 6/2/11 8:15 am

FINAL OFFICIAL -

Tillamook County
Emergency Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Patti Tippett 1424
Mike Sheldon 2296
Denis B. Olson 633
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Todd Anderson 3683
 
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Everett (Ev) Brown 1600
Marty Holm 1785
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Bob Kenny 3096
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR  TERM  
Jim Huffman 3303
 
Tillamook Bay Community College

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1,ZONE 1,4 YR TERM

 

Rose Wharton

3357

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, ZONE 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  

James P. McGinnis

3273

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

Ann Swain

3190

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, AT-LARGE,  2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 

Deborah Lincoln

3041

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE,  4 YR TERM

 

Robert C. Weitman

3232

 

Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM

 

Lisa Hooley

1467

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

Niki Sheldon

1387

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 6, 4 YR TERM

 

Herb Dorn

1245

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, 4 YR TERM

 

Judy Wustenberg

1339

 

Nestucca School District #101

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
Annis Leslie 533

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM

 
Penny Love 546

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM

 
Diane Wilkinson 544

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
Steve Dotson 555

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR TERM

 
(Bill) William Hagerty 601

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
Ken Henson 519

 

Tillamook School District #9

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM

 
Dave Hollandsworth 1510

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM

 
Kristen Lachenmeier 1389
 
Willamina School District 30J
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
Daniel Heidt 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
Clinton Coblentz 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4  
Craig Johnson 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5  
Ron Smith 0
 
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Daniel J. Gunert 97
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 9
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Mark D. Whitten 97
 
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Larry Kyllo 24
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
William Gemmet 26
 
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Sue Remy 764
Don Dillard 582
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
James Welsh 548
Jack E. Allen 788
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Jeff Schlip 534
Bob Forster 820
 
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Ken Crowe 496
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Stephen Traylor 488
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
John Emerson 590
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5,2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Jan Bayless 483
 
Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Erin Rieger 154
Larry Briggs 124
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Stephan Roan 208
 
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
Ron Woodard II 3
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
Jack Robben 3
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3  
Carol (Boots) Smith 3
 
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Joseph (Joe) F. Martin 1309
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
William Brown 571
Tim Hamburger 1010
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
David Mattison 1163

Measure 29-123 Tillamook Fire District
General Obligation Bond Authorization

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

989  

No

1108  
 
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 1
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
Linda Beck-Sweeney 7
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5  
Sharon Clyde 7
 
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Kelly Barnett 556
Roby Lane 345
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
David May 680
 
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 287
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Des Kahrs 858
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 258
 
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Bill Baertlein 1488
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Carolyn Hodgdon Decker 1216
Jerry Dove 792
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
John M. Ficher 570
Bob Olsen 1069
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Georgine Beveridge 1255
 
North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Julie Chick 907
Angela Hanke 426

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM

 
Marie Ziemecki 858
Darrell J. Winegar 424
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Jonathan Welsh 487
Kevin M. Greenwood 840
 
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
James C. Goble 876
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Larry Zagata 929
 
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Willard Anderson 26
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 8
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Paul Carbaugh 24
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Kenneth L. Bailey 24
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 6
 
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
John Handler 728
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Curt Lorenz 630
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
David Godsey 666
 
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
Two (2) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
Lyle Rowland 55
Shelley Stoll 56
 
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Bob Olsen 178
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Bruce J. Lovelin 203
 
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Richard L. Seward 65
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
James D. Miller 69
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
David Farr 68
 
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Dale Baumgartner 55
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Betty Boggs 53
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 24
 
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 13
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Laura Hurliman 26
 
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Gene Widmer 243
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Boyd Rulifson 230
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Roy S. White 237
 
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2  
Charles A. Dice 9
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4  
Charles Michael Hopkins 8
 
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Kevin Durrer 11
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Dan Leuthold 7
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Todd Leuthold 7
 
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Keith Carver 42
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Charles E. Curl 42
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Clint Smith 38
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 11
 
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Gary C. Petersen 59
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 10
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Joanna Stelzig 66
 
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Larry S. Kiser 92
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Bob Joseph 80
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Richard L. Jones 86
 
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Richard H. Warner 78
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Jean R. Cameron 86
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Joe Texter 83
 
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Phyllis Holmes 184
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Shirley R. Medsker 171
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
John Maxwell 171
 
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Lynda A. Brennan 19
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
George Wilson 23
 
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Henry L. Wheeler 83
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Geoffrey Davey 90
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 10
 
Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 6
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 7
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 6
 
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Gary M. Van Arsdall 15
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Earl LeRoy Tucker 14
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Linda Arcand 15
 
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Sharon Finlay 41
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Gary Albright 46
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Elliott Herder 39
 
Wilson River Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Murray Prince 49
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Richard Peter Chelone III 42
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Wayne W. Barker 48
 
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 13
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 8
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Donald Bingenheimer 25
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED 10
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 6, 4 YR TERM  
Jerry Boisa 25
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 7, 4 YR TERM  
Gordon S. Whitehead 28
 
Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Sean Lambert 130
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Carolyn McVicker 139
 

 


Tassi O'Neil     Tillamook County Clerk    201 Laurel Avenue    TILLAMOOK, OR 97141    503-842-3402

This Page was last updated, Friday, August 05, 2011.

Copyright 2000-2018 Tillamook County. All Rights Reserved
E-mail comments or suggestions to Webmaster
Disclaimer and Privacy Statement