You are here:
Clerk Home
Elections
Recording Inquiry
Property Tax Appeal
Recording
Passport
Dog License
Marriage License
Domestic Partnership
Clerk Record Archive
CCCJ
Press Releases

 

May 19, 2015

Special District Election - FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS

Voter Turnout 27.66%

Total Number Voting:   3,956

  Total Registered  14,304

Precincts Reporting:  29 of 29 as of 6/5/15 10:00 a.m.

We have 20 days to certify the election results, this includes counting the Write-In votes.

Tillamook County
Emergency Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MIKE SHELDON 2868
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
ANDY LONG 3050
 
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MARTY HOLM 2577
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
CARA D MICO 2554
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
LON SNIDER 2522
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR  TERM  
JIM HUFFMAN 2645
 
Tillamook Bay Community College

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 1, 4 YR TERM

 
MARY FAITH BELL 2720
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, ZONE 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  

KATHY GERVASI

2658

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, ZONE 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 

BILLY SCHREIBER

2608

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

DANELL M BOGGS

2574

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE, 4 YR TERM

 

ROBERT C WEITMAN

2604

 

 

Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM

 

LISA HOOLEY

1028

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 

JODEE K RIDDERBUSCH

925

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

TRISHA HIXSON 939

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 6, 4 YR TERM

 

EUGENE C TISH 884

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, 4 YR TERM

 

SCOTT D ERNST 933

 

Nestucca School District #101

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM

 
NO CANDIDATE FILED - WRITE-IN  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - JOHN TENNY 290

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM

 
DIANE WILKINSON 418
PATRICK CONNELLY 225

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR TERM

 
BILL HAGERTY 604

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
EMILY HURLIMAN 571

 

Tillamook School District #9

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM

 
DAVE HOLLANDSWORTH 1245
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
EVA S MANDERSON 1174

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM

 
KRISTEN LACHENMEIER 1178
 
Willamina School District 30J
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
CRAIG JOHNSON 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3  
KENNETH G ONSTOT 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4  
W LINCOLN WATSON 0
 
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
CARA D MICO 75
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
MARK D WHITTEN 82
 
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
CAROL L HILSENTEGER 20
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
WILLIAM GEMMET 20
 
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
SUE REMY 521
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JACK E ALLEN 510
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ROBERT J FORSTER 485
 
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
KEN B CROWE 546
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JUDY PRATT 501
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
MARK TYLER 229
VERNE MOBLEY 399
 
Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ERIN L RIEGER 199
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
STEPHAN D ROAN 189
 
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
RONALD W WOODARD II 4
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
TIM J BEATTY 4
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3  
CAROL (BOOTS) SMITH 4
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4  
JAMES L WRIGHT 4
 
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ERIC SWANSON 825
JOSEPH F MARTIN 457
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
TIM HAMBURGER 1084
 
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
BOB CERELLI 7
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
LINDA BECK-SWEENEY 7
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5  
CHRISTOPHER WILBUR 2
SHARON CLYDE 4
 
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
KELLY BARNETT 581
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
PAUL DANIELS 542
 
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DALE E STOCKTON 298
TERRY FULLAN 481
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
STEVE HUBER 341
LOREN REMY 389
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
LINDY R SCOVELL 552
 
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JACK MULDER 1154
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
CAROLYN H DECKER 1114
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
BOB OLSEN 1078
 
North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
MARY GALLAGHER 510

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM

 
WALLY BURTON 472
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
JENNIFER HOLM 486
 
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
LOU STINE 488
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
LARRY ZAGATA 535
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
THOMAS G MOCK 547
 
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
WILLARD J ANDERSON 27
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED - WRITE-IN  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - DALE ANDERSON 2
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED - WRITE-IN  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - DAN PENGELLY 2
 
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN HANDLER 422
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
CURT LORENZ 383
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JIM HICKEY 417
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
MIKE SIMS 418
 
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
TWO (2) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
SHELLEY STOLL 60
MIKE HERBEL 32
LYLE W ROWLAND 44
ONE (1) DIRECTORS, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NANCY M MCCLAIN 68
 
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CRAIG LESLIE 165
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
BOB OLSEN 163
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JIM CARLSON 173
 
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD L SEWARD 64
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JEN-KALA PRICE 66
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
GERALD R BERNDT 67
 
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
DALE BAUMGARTNER 54
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
BETTY BOGGS 38
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
RAY CLOUD 49
 
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CRISSA L ALEXANDER 30
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
MAILE SAMEK 29
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
LAURA HURLIMAN 30
 
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
GENE WIDMER 169
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
BOYD RULIFSON 160
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
BRETT A HURLIMAN 172
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ROY S WHITE 148
 
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2  
CHARLES A DICE 8
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4  
PAMELA JACOBSON 9
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5  
JOHN F ERBEN 9
 
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
KEVIN DURRER 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD OBRIST 15
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
TODD LEUTHOLD 10
WANDA DURRER-DEJONG 8
 
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
KEITH A CARVER 33
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
CHARLES CURL 37
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CLINT SMITH 40
 
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
DAVID L PLAWMAN 55
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
GARY C PETERSEN 56
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JOANNA STELZIG 57
 
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
LARRY S KISER 72
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
BOB JOSEPH 64
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD (RIC) K NICHOLS 61
 
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
ALAN GITS 82
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
DANIEL J SHERIDAN 78
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JEAN R CAMERON 82
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
VICKI L POOLE 82
 
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
PAUL M ATWOOD 123
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
SHIRLEY R MEDSKER 123
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
MICHAEL E RANDALL 128
 
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
KATHLEEN L DIDIER 18
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
GEORGE WILSON 20
 
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
PAUL R NEWMAN 85
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
CHARLES J ANSORGE 87
 
Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED - WRITE-IN  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - WILLIAM LARSON 2
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED - WRITE-IN  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - LONNIE JENCK 5
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
ROBERT GRABNER 9
 
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY M VAN ARSDALL 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
EARL LEROY TUCKER 17
 
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
SHARON FINLAY 44
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY E ALBRIGHT 44
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
LINDA A BERNDT 43
 
Wilson River Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
JOHN F ZUERCHER 36
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
RICHARD P CHELONE III 29
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
WAYNE W BARKER 35
 
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
CHARLES R MCNEILL 24
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - ROBERT PIETRYSZKA 1
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
DONALD BINGENHEIMER 24
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
DONNA D LANE 22
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - NONE 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
TOP WRITE-IN ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE - NONE 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR TERM  
GORDON S WHITEHEAD 22
 

 

Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
SEAN CARLTON 152
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
SEAN P LAMBERT 138
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
CAROLYN MCVICKER 143
 

 


Tassi O'Neil     Tillamook County Clerk    201 Laurel Avenue    TILLAMOOK, OR 97141    503-842-3402

This Page was last updated, Wednesday, July 01, 2015.

Copyright 2000-2018 Tillamook County. All Rights Reserved
E-mail comments or suggestions to Webmaster
Disclaimer and Privacy Statement