MARCH 14, 2017 SPECIAL ELECTION OFFICIAL

Voter Turnout 54.17% 

Total Number Voting: 142

  Total Registered: 264

Precincts Reporting:  29 of 29

As of 3/30/17 8:00 AM

We have 20 days to certify this election.

29-144 HILLS OF NESKOWIN SUBDIVISION WITHDRAWAL FROM NESKOWIN REGIONAL SANITARY AUTHORITY
  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

108  

No

34  

MAY 16, 2017 SPECIAL ELECTION OFFICIAL

OFFICIAL - We have 20 days to certify the election results

Voter Turnout 44.11% 
(Only March & September elections require 50% turnout)

Total Number Voting:   7,834

Total Registered: 17,759

Precincts Reporting:  29 of 29

As of 10:30 AM on 6/5/17 - FINAL Results for Election Evening

SEL 190 District Candidate Filing Form

Filings below as of 3/16/17 5:03 PM (Deadline for candidates is 3/16/17 @ 5 p.m.)

PLEASE NOTE TILLAMOOK COUNTY DOES NOT PROVIDE A VOTER PAMPHLET.

Only races with no candidates will have the write-ins tallied.  We have 20 days to certify this election. 
All candidates and Write-In winners need to be confirmed by districts.

MEASURE 29-145 TILLAMOOK COUNTY RENEWAL OF FIVE YEAR VETERAN'S SERVICES OPERATING LOCAL OPTION TAX
 

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

5885  

No

1680  

MEASURE 29-146 TILLAMOOK COUNTY RENEWAL OF FIVE YEAR LIBRARY OPERATING LOCAL OPTION TAX

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

4685  

No

2959  
MEASURE 29-147 CITY OF GARIBALDI 5-YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY TO FUND PAID FIRE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL
  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

253  

No

78  

MEASURE 29-148 TILLAMOOK SCHOOL #9 BONDS TO ACCESS MATCH FOR SAFETY/FACILITY NEEDS

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

2292  

No

1195  

MEASURE 29-149 PACIFIC CITY-NESKOWIN SHERIFF'S ENHANCED PATROL DISTRICT FORMATION

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

217  

No

444  

MEASURE 29-150 CITY OF BAY CITY FIVE YEAR LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR FIRE PROTECTION

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

269  

No

99  

 

 

 

Tillamook County Emergency
Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN ECKHARDT 4087
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
CLAYTON Z REES 3957
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
PAULA L TUCKER 2887
JULIAN MACASSEY 1430
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JUDY RIGGS 3976
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
JACKIE EDWARDS 3861
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
AFTYN GARVIN 428
MERRIANNE HOFFMAN 2168
MATT MUMFORD 1918
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY HANENKRAT 3866
   
Tillamook Bay Community College
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1,
ZONE 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
 
MARY J JONES 4044
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2,
ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM
 
PAMELA ZWEIFEL 4330
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3,
ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM
 
KATHY GERVASI 4087
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4,
ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM
 
BILLY SCHREIBER 4081
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6,
AT-LARGE,  4 YR TERM
 
TAMRA GAMMON 2072
DOUG MONTGOMERY 2050
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7,
AT-LARGE,  2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM
 
MARY FAITH BELL 4162
Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, 4 YR TERM  
TERRENCE (TERRY) KELLY 1317
AFTYN GARVIN 424
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM  
JODEE K RIDDERBUSCH 1388
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM  
PATRICK RYAN 1393
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 6, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
MICHELE AEDER 1401
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CAROL MAHONEY 1409
Nestucca School District #101
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ANNIS A LESLIE 813
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
EVAN CARVER 801
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
DIANE BOISA 804
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
EMILY HURLIMAN 866
Tillamook School District #9
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MICHELLE GORDON 1826
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
EVA MANDERSON 1887
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
STEPHANIE HURLIMAN 1974
 
Willamina School District 30J
 
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
CLINTON COBLENTZ 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
KEN ONSTOT 0
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
ANGELA FASANA 0
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
40
GEORGE BAKER 20
STEVE VANDERHOEF 8
MISC 12
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
21
DAN GERNERT 8

MISC

13
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
STEVEN ELDER 107
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
9
SHAWN VINCENT 6
MISC 3
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
CLYDE E BARNHILL 26
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
TERRY C BOWMAN 26
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN STEELE 732
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
WALT COVERT 796
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CHUCK BRIDGE 632
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
STAN MARTELLA 927
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
MIKE WYNANDS 458
NETTIE CASIANO 464
Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
BRENT COLLIER 322
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
SCOTT CAMPBELL 353
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
TOM STUMPF 329
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue
Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
ALAN LEE 7
JOHN BROWN 5
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JAMES WRIGHT 11
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
DANNY CURLER 11
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
DEBBI REEVES 1622
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
DAVID MATTISON 1532
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
BRIAN CAMERON 1549
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
GARRY SMITH 5
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
MARK MEKENAS 6
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ROBERT BROWNING 888
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN LUQUETTE 872
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
VALERIE S FOLKEMA 935
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
STEVE HUBER 764
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
RICK R DART 791
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JIMMY R YOUNG 1619
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
GERALD J OPDAHL 1688
North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
AFTYN GARVIN 272
JOHN COOPERSMITH 761
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
JACK BLOOM 710
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
AFTYN GARVIN 185
JENNIFER M ANGELUS 776
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
THOMAS G MOCK 787
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
TED WEISSBACH 431
LYNDA CHICK 550
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
JOEL SACKS 798
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JON WARREN 42
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
7
DALE ANDERSON 2
LAWRENCE SANDERS 2
MISC 3
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
6
DANIEL PENGELLY 2
MISC 4
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
6
DAN PENGELLY 1
KENNETH BAILEY 1
VICTOR SAMEC 1
ROYCE FLETCHER 1
MISC 2
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
D OWEN NICHOLSON 623
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JIM HICKEY 617
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
S MIKE SIMS 665
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
THREE (3) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
SUSAN AMORT 89
DAVE BENNETH 105
MICHAEL HERBEL 57
RUSS OULLETTE 43
ESTHER A NELSON 73
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
CRAIG LESLIE 252
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DAVID J KRATOVIL 245
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CRAIG L WAKEFIELD 262
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
JOANN BAKER 93
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
GARY ALBRIGHT 98
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
RON E HEMBERRY 63
JULIAN MACASSEY 43
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
LARRY OBERHOLTZER 53
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
MACK MCCONKEY 59
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JASON L MCKILLIP 61
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ROSE WHARTON 40
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
LEROY SHEPHERD 41
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
35
ROBERT JACOBSEN 8
MISC 27
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
22
ROBERT JACOBSEN 2
DALE HIPPERT 2
JOHN MORRIS 2
MISC 16
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
DENNIS GREINER 238
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
DAN LEUTHOLD 11
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
BRIAN BEELER 13
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
RAY LANDOLT 53
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
LISA PHIPPS 34
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
21
DAVID PLAWMAN 6
MISC 15
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
JANELL WERNER 103
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
22
RICK STELZIG 10
MISC 12
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
WILLIAM HARSHBARGER 80
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
THOMAS MOCK 89
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
ALAN GITS 101
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
STEVEN C RUBERT 99
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
GARY DUNN 101
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
RAY L'HOMMEDIEU 251
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
STEVEN KERSHAW 248
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
MICHAEL R LEHMAN 26
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
TRACEY CHURCHILL 26
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NORMAN BRENNAN 26
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
HENRY WHEELER 128
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
53
MIRON (MIKE) WILLIAMS NEAL III 25
MISC 28
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
SPIKE KLOBAS 133
Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
7
JOHN KOTTRE 2
TERA KOTTRE 2
MISC 3
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
5
JUDITH ROBITSCH 3
MISC 2
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
5
JOHN KOTTRE 3
MISC 2
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
8
JULIAN MACASSEY 2
MISC 6
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
PATRICIA J TUCKER 26
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
LINDA ARCAND 25
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
BENJAMIN DERR 53
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
SHEILA DEMARTINO 58
Wilson River Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
C WAYNE COOK 74
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
ALLEN JOHNSON 63
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
2
GORDON WHITEHEAD 1
MISC UNKNOWN 1
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CHRIS HOWARD 19
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
4
GORDON WHITEHEAD 1
MISC 3
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED
WRITE-INS BELOW
1
BILLY BALMER 1
MISC 0
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 6, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CYNTHIA HOWARD 19
Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
SEAN CARLTON 275
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
ANNE R PRICE 271
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
CAMERON GOGAS 245
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1,
4 YR  TERM
 
BETH M RADICH 8
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3,
 4 YR  TERM
 
RICK HESS 8
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4,
 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM
 
LESLIE SMITH 7
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5,
 4 YR  TERM
 
JOHN F ERBEN 8