You are here:
Clerk Home
Elections
Recording Inquiry
Property Tax Appeal
Recording
Passport
Dog License
Marriage License
Domestic Partnership
Clerk Record Archive
CCCJ
Press Releases

May 21, 2019

Special District Election - UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Voter Turnout 17.25%

Total Number Voting:  3,321

  Total Registered:   19,249

Precincts Reporting:  29 of 29 as of 5/17/19 10:00 a.m.

We have 20 days to certify the election results, this includes counting the Write-In votes.

Candidate filing deadline March 21, 2019 by 5:00 p.m.

 

Tillamook County
Emergency Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MIKE SHELDON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
JAMES R HORTON  
TERRY WRIGHT  
 
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MARTY HOLM  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
MELISSA "MIS" CARLSON-SWANSON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
LINDA ADLER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR  TERM  
DAVID MCCALL  
JIM HUFFMAN  
CHRIS KELL  
 
Tillamook Bay Community College

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, ZONE 1, 4 YR TERM

 
MARY J JONES  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, ZONE 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 

JENNIFER PURCELL

 

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

BETSY MCMAHON

 

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, AT-LARGE, 4 YR TERM

 

MARY FAITH BELL

 

 

 

Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM

 
LANDON MYERS  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
KARI FLEISHER  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 5, 4 YR TERM

 

SANDRA TYRER  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 6, 4 YR TERM

 

MICHELE AEDER  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 7, 4 YR TERM

 

CAROL MAHONEY  

 

Nestucca School District #101

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM

 
BILL HAGERTY  

 

Tillamook School District #9

 POSITIONS

# of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM

 
DAVID HOLLANDSWORTH  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
KRIS LACHENMEIER  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM

 
NICK TROXEL  
 
Willamina School District 30J
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
GINGER WHITMAN  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4  
BRENDA SHENK  
W LINCOLN WATSON  
 
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
MARK WHITTEN  
 
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
MARILOU BOWMAN  
 
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
GARRY R BULLARD  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN HANDLER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
CHUCK BRIDGE  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
BOB FORSTER  
 
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
DANNY FREITAG  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DOROTHY (MUNSON) GANN  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
VERNE MOBEY  
 

29-158 NESTUCCA RFPD FIVE-YEAR OPERATING LEVY

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

   

No

   

 

Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ERIN RIEGER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
STEPHAN ROAN  
 
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
GEORGE BLAKETER  
RON W WOODARD II  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
TIM J BEATTY  
ROY CABAL  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3  
DAN STUEBGEN  
ALAN LEE  
 
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
ERIC SWANSON  
ALLEN BURRIS  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
TIM HAMBURGER  
 
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1  
BOB CERELLI  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2  
RICK SHAFER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5  
DAVE HERMAN  
 
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
KELLY L BARNETT  
G WHITEY FORSMAN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
PAUL DANIELS  
JOE WATKINS  
 
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JANICE LAVIOLETTE  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
DARRELL WINEGAR  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
CORY HUA  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
DAVE DEVAULT  
 
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JACK MULDER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
MATT MUMFORD  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CYRUS JAVADI  
 
Mid-Co Parks and Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM

 
LAWRENCE D OSWALD  
DAVID WILSON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
DOUG HENSON  
 

 

North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
MARY GALLAGHER  

ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM

 
WALLY BURTON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
JENNIFER HOLM  
 
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
MARC C JOHNSON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
BARBARA EDWARDSON  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
DEBBIE MOBERLY  
 
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JON WARREN  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
LAWRENCE SANDERS  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
KENNETH L BAILEY  
 
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN HANDLER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DAVID ALLEN WILSON, JR  
 
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
TWO (2) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
JIM ULLRICH  
ROWAN A MIZER  
 
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN PRATHER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JIM CARLSON  
 
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD L SEWARD  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
JOANN BAKER  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
JERRY BERNDT  
 
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
LARRY OBRERHOLTZER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
RAYMOND L CLOUD  
 
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CRISSA ALEXANDER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
MAILE SAMEK  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
LAURA HURLIMAN  
 
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
WAYNE BARKER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
BOYD RULIFSON  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
DENNIS GREINER  
 
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2  
CHARLES A DICE  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4  
LESLIE D SMITH  
DAVID G LIVERMORE  
 
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
KEVIN G DURRER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD OBRIST  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
TODD LEUTHOLD  
 
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
KENNY OLEMAN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
ERIK B SEAHOLM  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
CLINT SMITH  
 
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
DAVID PLAWMAN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
JOANNA STELZIG  
 
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
LARRY KISER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
BOB JOSEPH  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
RICHARD NICHOLS  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
TOM AYERS  
 
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY DUNN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
JOHN A METSCHAN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
FRANCIS 'FRANK' DEMARS  
 
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
ALLISON ASBJORNSEN  
PAUL ATWOOD  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
SHIRLEY R MEDSKER  
THOMAS HARMON  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
DENNIS R REYNOLDS  
 
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
KATHLEEN DIDIER  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
GEORGE WILSON  
 
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
PAUL R NEWMAN  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
BRUCE C MITCHELL  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
CHARLES J ANSORGE  
 
Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
LONNIE JENCK  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
 
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
SCOTT MAHNKE  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
EARL L TUCKER  
 
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
SHARON FINLAY  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
GARY ALBRIGHT  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
GEORGE BAKER  
 
 
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR TERM  
NO CANDIDATE FILED  
 

 

Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
MIKE DILL  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
CAROLYN MCVICKER  
PHILLIP HURLIMANN  
 

 


Tassi O'Neil     Tillamook County Clerk    201 Laurel Avenue    TILLAMOOK, OR 97141    503-842-3402

This Page was last updated, Friday, May 17, 2019.

Copyright © 2000 - Tillamook County, All Rights Reserved
E-mail comments or suggestions to Webmaster
Disclaimer and Privacy Statement